Privacy Policy

These terms are worded in light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing set of legal arrangements on these issues. In this context, any relevant new arrangements will be the subject of this section.

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor of the website hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu is subject to these terms as well as the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by Laws 2774/1999, 3471/2006 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC, and 02/58 / EC) on the general protection of the individual from the processing of personal data and the confidentiality of communications, as well as the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data.

In any event, hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by updating website visitors and within the existing legal framework at all times. If a visitor / member does not comply with these terms of personal data protection, they should not visit the site.

1. hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu collects and processes personal data that the visitor / member freely provides while using his services and for the purposes described in the terms of use of the site. Use for any other purpose is permitted only with the prior special written consent of the visitor / member who has the right to withdraw such consent at any time upon written request. Hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu does not collect information about its visitors / members from other sources, such as public records or bodies or private organizations.

2. hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of its visitors / members to any third party. Hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu may only transmit the personal data of its visitors / members to third parties legal and / or natural persons only if:
        2.a. Has the express consent of visitors / members to share personal data
      2.b. The transfer of personal data to legal and / or natural persons working with hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu becomes necessary to fulfill the wishes and / or orders of visitors / members. Legal entities and individuals affiliated with hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu have the right to process the personal data that visitors / members submit to it only to the extent strictly necessary to provide support to it.
        2.c. It is required for compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and with the competent authorities only.

3. hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu enables its visitors / members to transmit their personal data, which is associated with their authentication, by means of secure transmission (use of SSL protocol, special data encryption algorithms etc.). p.). The processing of personal data is confidential. Hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu strictly adheres to a specific security policy while applying the most up-to-date personal data protection techniques that are maintained in its archives by unlawful access, use or disclosure, modification, unintentional destruction. Hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu bears no responsibility if the personal data held in its archives is the subject of an unlawful act, causing harm or damage, property or morality, affirmative or negative, to the visitor / member due to superior violence or for any reason that is not due to gross negligence or fraud.

4. The visitor / member is entitled to be informed whether his personal data is being processed by hellasexfood.com & exfood.eu. The application must be made to you